Scorecard

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club v Carlton Select XI on Mon 31 Aug 2026 at 1730
Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton Select XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 5b  
for 8 wickets
26
120 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Gifford Goblin Ha' CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Derek Cunningham2.0012112.006.00
Pete Matthews2.00919.004.50
Shivam Madaan2.00900.004.50
Callum Sholto-Douglas2.00700.003.50
Robin Sinclair2.0016116.008.00
Nick Barratt2.001635.338.00
Charlie Scott2.001500.007.50
Stevie Holligan2.001400.007.00
Joe Rainger2.001400.007.00
Jonny Younger2.001427.007.00

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Gifford Goblin Ha' CC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b  
for 5 wickets
9
105
        
Jonny Younger Bowled  11 1
Joe Rainger Bowled  2
Stevie Holligan Caught  2
Charlie Scott Retired Not Out  22 2
Nick Barratt Run out  14 1
Nick Matheson Retired Not Out  23 5 1
Robin Sinclair Bowled  15 1 1
Callum Sholto-Douglas Not Out  3
Shivam Madaan Not Out  4
Pete Matthews  
Derek Cunningham  

Carlton Select XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
G-TPSM8GPLXH