Scorecard

Forty Club (Tour 2026) v Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club on Fri 18 Sep 2026 at 14:00
Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Gifford Goblin Ha' CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b  
for 7 wickets
6
63
        
Nick Matheson Hit Wicket  3
Robin Grenfell Retired Not Out  31 3 2
Joe Rainger Bowled  0
Ian Hemsley Bowled  0
Callum Sholto-Douglas Bowled  14
Stevie Holligan Bowled  0
Andrew Murray Bowled  3
Nick Barratt Bowled  0
Douglas Scott Not Out  4
Harry Bell Not Out  2
Derek Cunningham  

Forty Club (Tour 2026) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Forty Club (Tour 2026) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 4b  
for 7 wickets
17
103 (26.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Gifford Goblin Ha' CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Sholto-Douglas5.0020120.004.00
Douglas Scott5.0015115.003.00
Ian Hemsley5.001829.003.60
Robin Grenfell4.001800.004.50
Stevie Holligan4.0013113.003.25
Derek Cunningham3.001226.004.00
G-TPSM8GPLXH