Scorecard

Methlick CC (Tour 2026) v Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club on Sat 19 Sep 2026 at 13:00
Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Gifford Goblin Ha' CC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
16
109
        
Nick Matheson Bowled  1
Robin Grenfell Caught  1
Andrew Murray Caught  16 2
Mark Mepham Caught  2
Harry Bell Caught  6
Charlie Bell Caught  5
Callum Sholto-Douglas Not Out  39 4
Ian Hemsley Caught  1
Joe Rainger Not Out  22
Douglas Scott  
Stevie Holligan  

Methlick CC (Tour 2026) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Methlick CC (Tour 2026) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b  
for 3 wickets
16
11 (23.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Gifford Goblin-Ha' Cricket Club Gifford Goblin Ha' CC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Sholto-Douglas8.0030130.003.75
Douglas Scott7.0027213.503.86
Ian Hemsley4.001900.004.75
Mark Mepham1.00500.005.00
Harry Bell1.00900.009.00
Stevie Holligan1.00700.007.00
Charlie Bell1.00800.008.00
G-TPSM8GPLXH